?

Log in

[icon] I'm going to Ram you - Leah
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (My Pictures).

Current Music:Ciara's cd
Security:
Subject:I'm going to Ram you
Time:11:14 pm
Current Mood:chipperchipper
You are 80% Aries







Scary how much of those questions were true. I knew i acted like an Aries, but now I'm just creeped out.

So today i went to my aunts house, made my self some pizza and bread sticks and watched a little of tru calling. I was getting bored so i went up to the hall for a little bit. Had two Sex on the Beaches- YUM, and watched my brother and "H.I.L.F." battle it out with texas hold 'em. I got to sit next to h.i.l.f. and man i have to contain myself! LOL nah i was good and so was he, but he is pleasant to the eye! Lisa met me up there and talked for a few, until i rememebered i was suppose to call kyle and ask him to take lisa to the prom. It was funny cause i was like what are you doing may 13th and he said whatever you were doing, not knowing i was going to ask him to prom for lisa.. but he didnt seem to down about it or anything... i hope he says yes. Damn guys, whats wrong with them? I have this beautiful 17 year old, that has a good time wherever she goes, and whoever shes with and yet this teenagers are missing out. I mean she is getting all the shit i went through. Whatever, so i hope that he will go. My plan is to get kyle and lisa and steve and her friend to go. I mean its not like they have to pay for dinner or some shit like that, just have a good time, take a few pictures and then go home afterwards... whats so hard about that. If i wasnt over 21 i said i would take her and fuck the male species that night! But that was my biggest task... trying to find someone under 21, If there's someone out there that knows a decent 17-20 year old im taking offers, lol. But anywho, he better go or i'll kick his ass! i know steve will pretty much go no matter what, so at least thats cool, except he only has like two friends under 21 as well. So we'll see. Jess was suppose to stay the night with me, and she decided not to like two hours ago... i guess ill stay in this huge ass house by myself again. It's just so big and creepy with the wind blowing shit outside. I dont care how old you get, you still get uneasy about things your not familiar with. Anyway, i better get going, im going to have a long day tomorrow. First off its friday which i cant be more excited for and second its friday! No, i do think im going to have people over tomorrow. Man i want to get wasted, but i cant i have school saturday. But maybe saturday night, im suppose to go see my cousin, david DJ out in south lyon. If anyone wants to come, hit me up. Its going to be kick ass! Alright ill write later. Peace
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

(Anonymous)
Subject:thank you
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-04-01 04:43 am (UTC)
You're the only one out of all my friends that said they would get me a prom date that is actually working on it. i know it says anonymous but youi know who it is i just dont have a live journal account... anywaythank you for all the nice things you said, and i know it sucks to have to deal with stupid boys. FUCK the male species, there is always something wrong with them... if they are nice then they are your brothers or cousins friends and they become off limits because of that reason. i have come the comclusion that there are no good males out there... and leah prom would be a blast if i could take you cuz we'd make it a club up in her.
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] I'm going to Ram you - Leah
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (My Pictures).