?

Log in

No account? Create an account

[icon] PISTONS ARE GOING TO WIN - Leah
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (My Pictures).

Current Music:Pistons game on the computer
Security:
Subject:PISTONS ARE GOING TO WIN
Time:06:44 pm
Current Mood:jubilantjubilant
So another day at school... i think it is starting to become a ritual, minus last week. i started a journal and it deleted in the middle of it, that was fun. So now i can tell you all about what i did two weeks ago, i know you are heart broken. Heres a tissue. Oh i didnt get to write how my Cinco De Mayo was. Well first off i called my favorite triplets who turned 22 that day. Than i made about 30 dollars in two hours and jess and i met brian from work at the hooch. Lemme tell ya that i call shot-gun on the shot girls job. Totally kidding, but anyways. It was an interesting night. I think we can leave it at that. Well Maybe ill add this : Lap Dances, $5 dollar bills, and Shake it like a Salt Shaker. I think that covers most of the night haha. That following monday rachel and i went to baileys in dearborn to watch the pistons win. After we went into my cold jacuzzi. it did warm up, but it took forever. Lets just say the "Sun" came out around 1 am..... or maybe a "full moon"?? Moving to recent shit... This past weekend was fun though. On friday i saw Monster-in-law. that was a cute movie. Saturday went to school learned something... waitressed at the hall for like 5 or 6 hours. Got $50 and went to pick up ryan, rachel and amanda. we went to erics and got rained on but it was cool. we went back to amandas where we had nasty conversations that only adults should only be involved with. I got home at um.... 5 am! Crazy kids! Sunday i got up at 1130 and went to my choir teacher's retirement party up at the GCHS. It was cool i got to see some friends that i havent seen in almsot 5 years. I ecspecially saw vanessa, lauren, krystal, heather, and angela. Aw how much i missed all of them. Most of us exchanged numbers and emails, cause for sure i want to see them all. This weekend is Amanda's bday party. That should be fun. Hmm... i havent dont too much else... but its going to be a good week. Tomorrow we are suppose to get pedicures yay. I love getting my nails done. We'll see how thurday im suppose to do some waitressing for the hall. But last week was a sucky day, so who knows if anyone will show up. Anywho, im going to go back to work. OH P.S. i won a mcflurry from josh cause i guessed who would score the first basket at tonights game.
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share


strawberrysam83
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-05-17 11:50 pm (UTC)
I wanted to go to Mr. Abbotts party so bad, but I had to paint my stupid kitchen and I had no other time to do it... How was it? Was there a lot of people there?
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] PISTONS ARE GOING TO WIN - Leah
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (My Pictures).